Utah Pump-N-Run Players Make Salt Lake Tribune and Deseret News All State Teams

The Utah Pump-N-Run family would like to applaud all of the Utah Pump-N-Run players making the 2013 Salt Lake Tribune and Deseret News All State Teams. We are proud of your hard work and accomplishments and congratulate you for being recognized for your talents!

Utah Pump-N-Run Players on the Salt Lake Tribune All State Team

MVP

  • 4A MVP: Jalen Moore (Sky View High School Senior)
  • 3A MVP: Jake Miles (Morgan High School Senior)

5A

  • 5A All State 1st Team: Hayden Schenck (Weber High School Senior)
  • 5A All State 2nd Team: Connor Toolson (Lone Peak High School Senior), Trevor Hill (Alta High School Junior) and Dayon Goodman (Kearns High School Senior)
  • 5A Honorable Mention: Noah Togiai (Hunter High School Sophomore) and Stephan Holm (Riverton High School Senior)

4A

  • 4A All State 1st Team: Zach Hunsaker (Orem High School Senior) and Shad Watson (Box Elder High School Junior)
  • 4A Honorable Mention: David Divver (Highland High School Senior) and Jake Lindsey (Olympus High School Sophomore)

3A

  • 3A All State 2nd Team: Gabe Colosimo (Juan Diego High School Sophomore)
  • 3A Honorable Mention: Bosten Van Der Veur (Park City High School Sophomore)

2A

  • 2A All State 1st Team: Eugenio Luzando (Wasatch Academy High School Junior)

Utah Pump-N-Run Players on the Deseret News All State Team

MVP

  • 4A MVP: Jalen Moore (Sky View High School Senior)
  • 3A MVP: Jake Miles (Morgan High School Senior)

5A

  • 5A All State 1st Team: Hayden Schenck (Weber High School Senior) and Dayon Goodman (Kearns High School Senior)
  • 5A All State 2nd Team: Trevor Hill (Alta High School Junior), Conner Toolson (Lone Peak High School Senior)
  • 5A All State 3rd Team: Stephan Holm (Riverton High School Senior)
  • 5A Honorable Mention: Landon Albrecht (Alta High School Junior), Riley Court (Pleasant Grove High School Sophomore), Mike Hibbert (Layton High School Junior), Tyler Rawson (American Fork High School Junior), and Noah Togiai (Hunter High School Sophomore)

4A

  • 4A All State 1st Team: Zach Hunsaker (Orem High School Senior)
  • 4A All State 2nd Team: Shad Watson (Box Elder High School Junior)
  • 4A Honorable Mention: David Divver (Higland High School Senior), Jake Lindsey (Olympus High School Sophomore) and Taylor Roy (Timpview High School Senior)

3A

  • 3A All State 2nd Team: Gabe Colosimo (Juan Diego High School Sophomore)

2A

  • 2A All State 1st Team: Geno Luzcando (Wasatch Academy High School Junior)

For more information on The Salt Lake Tribune All State Teams, visit: http://www.tribpreps.com/allstateboysbasketball2012.php

For more information on The Deseret News All State Teams, visit: http://www.deseretnews.com/article/765624496/The-Deseret-News-All-State-Teams-as-they-appeared-in-the-newspaper.html