Past UBC Elite Players & College Destinations

Since 2003, Utah Basketball Club (formerly Utah Pump-N-Run) has helped more than 125 student athletes achieve their dream of playing college basketball. We’re proud to have worked with such great young men over the years, and look forward to helping future Utah basketball players. 

Class of 2018

Player Class High School College
Jon Parker 2018 Uintah Everett Community College
Clayton Southwick 2018 Palmer (AK) Dixie State
James Nelson 2018 Salem Hills Northwest Nazarene University
Darrian Nebeker 2018 West Jordan Snow College
Hunter Severe 2018 Uintah Laramie County Community College
Other Players TBD

Class of 2017

Player Class High School College
Eli Ballstaedt 2017 Wasatch Committed to University of Utah
Michael Bibby Jr. 2017 Shadow Mountain Appalachian State
Alan Lang 2017 Judge Memorial Weber State University
Chase Berry 2017 Skyridge HS Southwestern (OR)
Jaden Brown 2017 Pocatello Big Ben Community College
JD Ahlstrom 2017 Juan Diego George Fox University
Kobi Gardea 2017 Pocatello Idaho State University
Steve Price 2017 Juan Diego Southwestern (OR)
Mike Hernandz 2017 Kearns Colombia Basin (WA)
Kobe Beatty 2017 Bonneville Snow College (Football)
Nate Maudlin 2017 Judge Memorial Skagit Valley College
Eshaya Owda 2017 Kearns Skagit Valley College

Class of 2016

Player Class High School College
Spencer Johnson 2016 American Fork Weber State University
Trevin Dorius 2016 Wasatch Utah State University
Isaac Monson 2016 Olympus TBD - LDS Mission
Preston Sanchez 2016 Copper Hills Dixie State University
Porter Hawkins 2016 Copper Hills Dixie State University
AJ Hodges 2016 Murray South Pudget Sound Community College
Joey Andrews 2016 Riverton Big Bend Community College
Dacian Spotted Elk 2016 East Western Wyoming
Jrue Perkins 2016 Northridge Idaho State University (football)

Class of 2015

Player Class High School College
Jake Lindsey 2015 Olympus Baylor University
Noah Togiai 2015 Hunter Oregon State University
Jarriesse Blackmon 2015 Layton University of California-Santa Barbara
Malek Harwell 2015 Century (ID) Boise State University
Gabe Colosimo 2015 Juan Diego Seattle Pacific University
Brayden Holker 2015 Westlake Southern Utah University
Cody John 2015 Wasatch Academy Weber State University
Riley Court 2015 Pleasant Grove Weber State University
Brandon Willardson 2015 Richfield Committed to Salt Lake Community College

Class of 2014

Player Class High School College
Geno Luzcando 2014 Wasatch Academy Idaho State University
Tyler Rawson 2014 American Fork Southern Utah University
Trevor Hill 2014 Alta Dixie State University
Matt Conway 2014 Pleasant Grove Salt Lake Community College
Jordan Jones 2014 Weber Westminster College
Alec Monson 2014 Olympus Salt Lake Community College
Sunday Owda 2014 Kearns Central Wyoming Community College
Jake Connor 2014 Highland University of Utah

Class of 2013

Player Class High School College
Jalen Moore
   4A MVP
2013 Sky View Utah State University
Stephan Holm 2013 Riverton Montana State University
Dayon Goodman 2013 Kearns Westminster College
Zach Hunsaker 2013 Orem Snow College
Cole Hally 2013 Davis Westminster College
Bryce Callahan 2013 Brighton Westminster College
Dallin Bosco 2013 Provo TBD - LDS Mission
Dimitri Saliba 2013 Hunter Western Wyoming
Hayden Schenck 2013 Weber Salt Lake Community College
Jake Miles
   3A MVP
2013 Morgan Utah State University
Shad Watson 2013 Box Elder BYU-Hawaii
Jordan Darger 2013 Orem Western Nebraska

Class of 2012

Player Class High School College
Jordan Loveridge
   MaxPreps All-American (first ever from Utah)
   McDonald's All-American Nominee
   ESPNU Top 100
   Utah's Mr. Basketball
   Utah Gatorade Player of the Year
   5A MVP
   Ball is Life All-American
   Parade Magazine All American
2012 West Jordan University of Utah
David Collette 2012 Murray Utah State University
University of Utah
Marcel Davis 2012 American Fork Utah State University
Quincy Bair 2012 American Fork Utah State University
Jordan Pryor 2012 West Jordan Westminster College
Isaiah Tademy 2012 Granger Central Wyoming College
Logan Mortenson 2012 Juan Diego University of New Hampshire
Casey Oliverson 2012 Sky View Salt Lake Community College
Southern Utah University
Ryan VanPelt 2012 Timpanogos Weber State
Jaden Jackson 2012 West Jordan Salt Lake Community College

Class of 2011

Player Class High School College
Mike Brown
   3A MVP
2011 Wasatch Weber State
Lew Evans 2011 Highland New Hampton Prep School
Casper College
Tulsa University
Nate Orchard 2011 Highland University of Utah (Football)
Morgan Hesleph 2011 Juan Diego Salt Lake Community College
Sam Orchard
   4A MVP
2011 Highland Utah State University
Zach Stanley 2011 Lehi Northwest College
Blake Wilkinson 2011 Viewmont University of Utah
Tanner LeBaron 2011 Timpanogos Western Wyoming Community College
Austin Hudson 2011 Brighton Central Arizona
Western Wyoming College
Westminster College
Austin Bankowski 2011 Woods Cross Salt Lake Community College (Baseball)
Josh Van Weezep 2011 Davis College of Eastern Utah
Chris Melville 2011 Timpanogos Westminster College
Matt Sumsion 2011 Springville Brigham Young University (Football)

Class of 2010

Player Class High School College
Kyle Collinsworth
   Utah Mr. Basketball
   NBA Top 100 Camp
   Gatorade Utah Boys Basketball Player of the Year
   "Best of the West" Team
   4A MVP
   High School Academic All-American Classic Team
2010 Provo Brigham Young University
Kyle Davis
   5A MVP
2010 Alta Southern Utah University
Utah State University
Neal Monson
   2A MVP
2010 Waterford University of Utah
Tyler Fa'alogo 2010 Copper Hills Hartnell College
Shad Sommerville 2010 Bingham Salt Lake Community College
Ben Clifford 2010 Bingham Utah State University
Eli Robison 2010 Timpview Utah Valley University
Raul Delgado 2010 Springville Western Nebraska Community College
Brigham Young University
Nicholas Paulos 2010 Olympus New Hampton Prep School
UNC Greensboro
Connor Brady 2010 Olympus Hartnell College
Will Watkins 2010 Olympus Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Bronson Kaufusi 2010 Timpview Brigham Young University (Football)

Class of 2009

Player Class High School College
Brandon Davies 2009 Provo Brigham Young University
Philadelphia 76er's (NBA)
Rayes Gallegos
   5A MVP
2009 West Jordan University of Nebraska
Colton Burgon 2009 Jordan Hartnell College
Jordan Bernardo 2009 Jordan Salt Lake Community College
Jonah Blanchfield 2009 West Jordan College of Eastern Utah
Pablo Coro 2009 Juan Diego Weber State
BYU-Hawaii
Markus Duran 2009 Murray Cabrillo College
University of the Pacific
Tyler Stahle 2009 Woods Cross Hartnell College
Ian Harward 2009 Orem Brigham Young University
Skyler Halford 2009 Timpanogos Utah State University
Salt Lake Community College
Brigham Young University
Sean Carey 2009 Bountiful Angelina College, TX
Salt Lake Community College
Jordan Weirick 2009 West Jordan Southern Utah University
Carroll College
Mason Sawyer 2009 West Jordan Boise State University
Dixie State University
Taylor Janoe 2009 Highland Carroll College

Class of 2008

Player Class High School College
Jaren Jeffrey 2008 Delta Southern Utah University
Jace Tavita 2008 Brighton University of Utah
University of Hawaii
Taylor Brown 2008 Alta Utah Valley University
Holton Hunsaker 2008 Woods Cross Louisiana Tech
Utah Valley University
Nick Thompson 2008 Clearfield College of Eastern Utah
Oklahoma University
Utah Valley University
Ben Aird 2008 Bountiful Utah Valley University
Jordan Stone 2008 Sky View Utah State University
Noel Hollingsworth 2008 Judge Memorial Brown University
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Louis Garrett 2008 Pine View Dixie State College
Salt Lake Community College
San Jose State University
Dalton Groskreutz 2008 Snow Canyon Dixie State College
Davis Emery 2008 Viewmont Salt Lake Community College

Class of 2007

Player Class High School College
Morgan Grim
   Utah Mr. Basketball
   NBA Top 100 Camp
   Iceland (Professional)
2007 Riverton University of Utah
Utah State University
Chris Collinsworth 2007 Provo Brigham Young University
Jaxon Myaer 2007 Judge Memorial Utah State University
Charles Abouo
   Huesca, Spain (Professional)
2007 Logan Brigham Young University
Nick Martineau 2007 Davis Brigham Young University
Nate Mensah 2007 West Santa Clara University
Braden Brown
   St. Louis Rams (NFL)
2007 Highland Brigham Young University (Football)
Brady Hurst 2007 Davis College of Eastern Utah
BYU-Hawaii
Tyler Strong 2007 Bingham Northwest College

Class of 2006

Player Class High School College
Daniel Deane
   Utah Mr. Basketball
   NBA Top 100 Camp
2006 Judge Memorial University of Utah
Jake Orchard
   4A MVP
2006 Highland Weber State University
Westminster College
Steve Panos
   Kolossos Rhodes Greece (Professional)
2006 Highland Weber State University
Les Brown
   Miami Dolphins (NFL)
2006 Highland Westminster College (SLC)
Travis Tucker 2006 Highland Westminster College (SLC)
Eric Dearden 2006 Riverton College of Eastern Utah
Utah Valley University
Brian Green 2006 Davis Salt Lake Community College
Utah State University
Marcus Walisky 2006 Judge Memorial Edmonds Community College
Mike Larsen 2006 Riverton Snow College
Western Wyoming Community College
University of Minnesota, Crookston

Class of 2005

Player Class High School College
Matt Mortensen 2005 Timpview Marquette University
Darin Mahoney
   Utah 3A MVP
2005 Wasatch Weber State University
Logan Magnusson 2005 Wasatch Dixie State College
Salt Lake Community College
Brigham Young University
Jason Burke-Kavros 2005 Highland Salt Lake Community College
Regis University (CO)
Paul Quinn College (TX)

Class of 2004

Player Class High School College
Chris Miles
   2-time Utah 4A MVP
2004 Timpview Brigham Young University
Matt Pinegar 2004 Timpview Brigham Young University
Josh Cottle
   2-time Utah 3A MVP
2004 Wasatch Utah Valley University
Weber State University